Quick Links

Useful Links

Woodmansterne Primary

Activity Clubs

We run a wide range of school-run clubs at lunchtimes ranging from meditation to gardening, debating and iPad club. Full details for the Autumn Term will be provided in September.

If you are interested in your child attending any of the clubs below, please contact the club provider for further information and payment details.

Please ensure the club is suitable for your child by checking carefully the Year Groups each club is open to.

Autumn Term 2019

 Rock Band Music Lessons (day of the week tbc, but during the school day). Please contact Rocksteady Music School at info@rocksteadymusicschool.com directly.
Guitar Lessons (day of the week tbc, but during the school day). Please contact Rock & Pop Foundation at admin@rockandpopfoundation.com 

Club

Day

Contact

Venue/Dates

Art

Years 1-6

 

Monday

3.30-4.30pm

Su Stearman, Art Teacher

07981 283311

subhastearman@aol.com

Maple Class, Dean Building

16th September – 2nd December

Flyer                

Kicks Dance

Years 3-6

Monday

3.30-4.30pm

Molly Owen

rianna@kicksdance.co.uk  

07954 785064

Hall

9th September – 2nd December

Flyer

Drama

Years 1 & 2

Monday

3.15-4.15pm

Rachel Drew, Natasha Thurrell

coulsdon@dramabuds.co.uk

07808-065682

Cherry Classroom  

16th September – 2nd December (club not running 21st October)     

Flyer               

Football coaching

Years 1-4

 

Tuesday

3.20-4.20pm

Luke Beckess, USC/Humphrey     

07808 555106

Info@uniqueskillscoaching.com

Field

10th September – 3rd December

https://unique-skills-coaching.class4kids.co.uk

Yoga

Years 1-3

 

Tuesday

3.20-4.10pm

Theresa Jauregi - Meadvale Yoga Kids

info@mindandbodymatters.co.uk

07905 592 316

Library

17th September – 3rd December

Flyer

Cheerleading

Years 3-6

 

Wednesday

3.25-4.25pm

Natasha Mellon

natasha@unityallstars.com

07774453613   

Hall

11th September – 4th December (club not running 13th November)

Flyer

Kicks Dance

Years 1 & 2

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Rianna Parchment

rianna@kicksdance.co.uk       07954 785064

Hall

12th September – 5th December (club not running 14th November)

Flyer

Gymnastics

Years 1-6

 

Friday

3.10/3.20pm – 5.00pm

CADA Stars info@cadastars.com

Emma North, Rebecca

Hooper, Alexandra Dane

Hall

13th September – 6th December (club not running 29th November)
Flyer

www.cadastars.com

Cookery Club

Reception – Year 6

 

Friday

3.10-4.20pm

Jayne McGhee of Growcookenjoy

contact@growcookenjoy.co.uk

 

Caledonian Building

13th September – 6th December (club not running 29th November)

Flyer

www.bookwhen.com/growcookenjoy