Quick Links

Useful Links

Woodmansterne Primary

Activity Clubs

We offer a wide range of clubs before and after school, as well as Library, iPad and Choir at lunchtimes.

If you are interested in your child attending any of the clubs below, please contact the club provider for further information and payment details.

Please note the details for school-led clubs for the Autumn Term are to be confirmed.

Please ensure the club is suitable for your child by checking carefully the Year Groups each club is open to.

Autumn Term 2018

Club

Day

Contact

Venue/Dates

Form/Further Info

Art

Years 1-6

 

Monday

3.30-4.30pm

Su Stearman, Art Teacher

07981 283311

subhastearman@aol.com

Sherwood Building
17 Sept - 10 Dec

Form

Boxercise

Years 3-6

Monday

3.20-4.20pm

Luke Marlow, USC/Humphrey

07808 555106

Info@uniqueskillscoaching.com

Hall

17 Sept – 10 Dec

 Form

Football coaching

Years 1-6

 

Tuesday

3.20-4.20pm

Luke Marlow, USC/Humphrey     

07808 555106

Info@uniqueskillscoaching.com

Field

18 Sept - 11 Dec

 Form

Cookery Club

Years 3-6

 

Tuesday

3.20-4.20pm

Jayne McGhee of Growcookenjoy

contact@growcookenjoy.co.uk

 

Caledonian Building
11 Sept – 16 Oct 

30 Oct - 4 Dec

Flyer

Form

Yoga

Years 1-3

Tuesday
3.20-4.10pm

Theresa Jauregi - Meadvale Yoga Kids - 017905 592316
info@mindandbodymatters.co.uk

Resources Room
25 Sept - 11 Dec

 

 

Cheerleading

Years 3-6

 

Wednesday

3.25-4.25pm

Natasha Mellon

natasha@unityallstars.com

07774453613   

Hall

12 Sept to 12 Dec

(No class 7 Nov - Parents’ Evening)

Form

French
Reception to Year 2

Wednesday
3.15-4.15pm

Le Club Francais - Jennifer Parsons

jlslparsons@yahoo.com 0771 993129

19 Sept-28 Nov
Resources Room

Drama

Years 1& 2

 

Thursday

3.15-4.15pm

Rachel Drew

coulsdon@dramabuds.co.uk

07808-065682

Resources Room

20 Sept - 6 Dec

Form

Martial Arts

Years 2-6

 

Friday

7.45-8.45am

www.london-tkd.co.uk

hello@london-tkd.co.uk

07553 065214  

Hall

14 Sept – 14 Dec

 Book via website

Gymnastics

Years 1-6

 

Friday

3.10/3.20pm – 5.00pm

CADA Stars info@cadastars.com

Emma North, Rebecca

Hooper, Alexandra Dane

Hall
14 Sept - 7 Dec

(No class 30 Nov – Inset Day)

 

 Book via website

Cookery Club

Reception – Year 2

 

Friday

3.10-4.15pm

Jayne McGhee of Growcookenjoy

contact@growcookenjoy.co.uk

 

Caledonian Building

14 Sept – 9 Oct  and  2 Nov - 7 Dec

(No class 30 Nov - Inset Day)

Flyer

Form